Skip to product information
1 of 4

Appliance Part Now

Genuine Electrolux Cooker Oven Dual Upper Grill Heating Element Part # 5550294010

Genuine Electrolux Cooker Oven Dual Upper Grill Heating Element Part # 5550294010

Regular price £34.99
Regular price Sale price £34.99
Sale Sold out
Free Delivery
Quantity

Genuine Electrolux Cooker Oven Dual Upper Grill Heating Element 5550294010

Genuine Electrolux upper cooker oven dual grill heating element rated at 1900 watts, designed to fit into the dual oven cavity of your cooker. The element heats up when the oven is set to cook or grill, and if it fails the oven will either stop heating properly or take much longer to reach temperature.

Common signs of a faulty element include visible scorch marks, a section that has split or blistered, or the element glowing unevenly when in use. This part measures 360 mm in height and 402 mm in width, with a 100 mm bracket, 55 mm tags and a 125 mm crossbar. Before ordering, check the part number against the one fitted to your appliance to make sure it is the correct match for your oven.


Product Specifications:

Watts: 1900W
Height: 360 mm
Width: 402 mm
Bracket: 100 mm
Tags: 55 mm
Crossbar: 125 mm
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN): 5550294010
Also Known As: Top Element, Upper Element, Dual Element, Top Dual Oven/Grill Element, Grill Heating Element
Brand Compatibility: AEG / Arthur Martin / Electrolux / Husqvarna / Ikea / John Lewis / Juno / Kuppersbusch / Lamona / Progress / Rex / Voss / Zanussi


Will This Fit My Appliance?


Models This Part Fits:

Scroll the box to see them all.

AKM7610AAX
ATM7610AX
BB801QK
BBB5000QB
BBB6000QB
BBB6010QB1
BBB8000QB
BBB8000QB1
BBB8002QB
BBB8010QB1
BBB9000QB
BFB6000QM
BFB8000QM
BFB8000QM1
BFB8000QT
BFB8002QM
BFB9000QM
BHB5000QM
BHB6000QM
BHB8000QM
BHB8000QM1
BHB9000QM
BO4GEMKM
BO4MGM
BXB6000QB
CBM6750.0S
CD510M
CD511M
CD710M
CD780M
CD782M
CKM1000CX
CKM700CV
CKM700CX
CKM806CV
CKM806CX
CKM900CX1
CKW700CX
CM566DB
CME565000M
CME565060B
CME565060M
CMK36506MM
CMK56500MM
CMK56506MM
COM700CV
COM700CX
COM806CX
CQKB8B0B0
CQKH8B0M0
CQKT8B0T0
CVL6E46Z
CVLFE46K
DKK57302BK
EB4GL90CN
EB4GL90KCN
EB4GL90KSP
EB4GL90SP
EB4PL90KCN
EB4PL90KMB
EB4PL90KSP
EB4SL90CN
EB4SL90KCN
EB4SL90KSP
EB4SL90SP
ECQK8B0B0
ECQK9B0B0
ECQK9B0T0
ECQK9B0X0
EFTERSMAK 00411916
EFTERSMAK 10413298
EFTERSMAK 20411915
EFTERSMAK 90411771
EKM700CW
EKM700CX
EO90MNK1
EO92MNK
EVK6E40X
EVK6E40Z
EVK8E00V
EVK8E00X
EVK8E00Z
EVL6E40X
EVL6E46X
EVL6E46Z
EVL8E00X
EVL8E00Z
EVL8E08WX
EVL8E08WZ
EVL8E08X
EVL8E08Z
EVL9E00WX
EVLBE08X
EVLDE46X
EVY6600AOX
EVY6610AAX
EVY6800AAX
EVY6800ZOZ
EVY7600AAX
EVY7600AOX
EVY7800AAV
EVY7800AAX
EVY7800AOX
EVY7800ZOZ
EVY7810AAV
EVY96800AX
EVY9760AOX
EVY97800AX
EVYP7800AX
FINSMACMB 60411918
FINSMAKARE 40411919
FINSMAKARE 50411768
FINSMAKARE 60411918
FORNEBCMB 20556908
FORNEBCMB 556909
FORNEBCMX 10557786
FORNEBCMX 80557783
FORNEBCMX 90557787
FQC465CXE
FQM464CXE
FQM4651CXE
FQM465CBE
FQM465CNE
FQM465CXE
FQM465ICXE
GRANSLOS 10307453
GRANSLOS 20300936
GRANSLOS 40300940
GRANSLOS 40307456
GRANSLOS 603.074.55
GRANSLOS 60300939
GRANSLOS 70322163
GRANSLOS 90300933
GRANSLOS 90307454
GRANSLOS 90322162
ID_704962
IKC6500-RF
IKC670RF
IKC6800-RF
IKC680RF
JBKM131D0
JBKM131D2
JBKM131D5
JBKM131S2
JLBIC03M
JLBIC04
JLBICO431
JLBICO432
JLBIMW02
JLBIMW03
JLBIMW433
KM1440000X
KM1840310X
KM4400001M
KM4400021M
KM5840300M
KM5840302M
KM5840310M
KM8403001M
KM8403021M
KM8403101B
KM8403101M
KM8403111M
KME521000M
KME525000B
KME525000M
KME561000M
KME565000M
KME565060B
KME565060M
KME721000M
KME761000B
KME761000M
KME761000W
KME761080M
KME768080M
KME768080T
KME861000M
KME968000M
KMF761080M
KMF768080B
KMF768080M
KMJ840400X
KMK361000M
KMK36100MM
KMK365060M
KMK521000M
KMK525000M
KMK561000M
KMK56100MM
KMK565000M
KMK565000X
KMK565060B
KMK565060M
KMK565060X
KMK721000M
KMK721000W
KMK761000M
KMK761000W
KMK761080B
KMK761080M
KMK761080T
KMK76208PT
KMK765080B
KMK765080M
KMK768080B
KMK768080M
KMK768080T
KMK768080W
KMK76808PT
KMK821000M
KMK861000B
KMK861000M
KMK868000B
KMK868000T
KMK960090T
KMK965000B
KMK965000M
KMK965090M
KMK965090T
KMK96708PT
KMK968000B
KMK968000M
KMK968000T
KMK968090B
KMM761000M
KMR721000B
KMR721000M
KMR761000M
KMR761000W
KMS361000M
KMS365060M
KMS561000M
KMS565000M
KMS761000M
KMX365060M
KR5840310B
KR5840310M
KR8403001M
KR8403021M
KR8403101M
KULINACMX 20416814
KULINARISK
KULINARISK 10419629
KULINARISK 20416814
KULINARISK 30416818
KULINARISK 60443231
KULINARISK 80300957
KULINARISK 90307449
KULINARISK 90416815
KULINARISK 90459230
KVKBE00T
KVKBE00X
KVKDE40X
KVLAE00WT
KVLAE00WX
KVLBE00X
KVLBE08H
KVLBE08T
KVLBE08WX
KVLBE08X
KVLDE40X
KVLFE46K
KVLFE46TX
KVLFE46X
LAM7000
LAM7001
LAM7001-1
LAM7002
LAM7003
ME4EP
MIRAKULOS 20322165
MIRAKULOS 30307452
MIRAKULOS 60300958
OCB450NX
OCB451NX
OOM1000CZ
OOM1010CZ
OOM700CZ
OOM705CZ
OOM805NZ
OOM807NB
OOM907NB
PBCM4510X
PCM43100X
PCM43102X
PCM43103B
PCM43103X
QCK5770X
QCK5780X
QCK8070W
QCK8070X
QCK9070X
SMAKSACMX
SMAKSACMX 20411760
SMAKSACMX 80508293
SMAKSAK 00416947
SMAKSAK 20411760
SMAKSAK 20411897
SMAKSAK 20443233
SMAKSAK 40411896
SMAKSAK 60458675
SMAKSAK 60508294
SMAKSAK 70411772
SMAKSAK 70411913
SMAKSAK 90411912
VKK8E00X
VKL6E40X
VKL8E00V
VKL8E00X
VKL8E00Z
VKL8E08WV
VKL8E08WX
VKL8E08WZ
ZKC44500XA
ZKC44510XA
ZKC47901XU
ZKC47902BU
ZKC47902XU
ZKC48964XU
ZKC54451XA
ZKG44500XA
ZKG44500XU
ZKK47901XK
ZKK47902XK
ZNF44X
ZNF51X
ZVEEM6K3
ZVEEM6X1
ZVEEM6X3
ZVEHM5X1
ZVEIM5X1
ZVEIM6KN
ZVEIM6X2
ZVEIM6X3
ZVEKM5X1
ZVEKM6K2
ZVEKM6KN
ZVEKM6X1
ZVEKM6X2
ZVEKM6XN
ZVEKM7KN
ZVEKM7X1
ZVEKM7XN
ZVEKM8KN
ZVEKM8X1
ZVENM5X1
ZVENM6K2
ZVENM6K3
ZVENM6KN
ZVENM6X1
ZVENM6X2
ZVENM6X3
ZVENM6XN
ZVENM7K1
ZVENM7KN
ZVENM7X1
ZVENM7XN
ZVEWM5X1
ZVEWM6X3
ZVEXM8K1
ZZK47901XX
ZZK47902XX

Key Compatibility:

Manufacturers reuse the same part across many models and change model numbers between production runs, so the safest check is your own model number rather than the brand. Enter it in the checker above and we will confirm against this part.
If you are unsure, message us with your full model number and we will confirm before you order.


Expert Installation Tip: Always check for a blown fuse or tripped circuit before assuming the element itself has failed, as this is a much cheaper fix. When fitting the new element, take care not to overtighten the fixing screws as this can crack the enamel or damage the element housing.


Why Shop With Us:

Free UK Shipping: We provide Fast and Free Delivery on all orders to ensure the best value for your repair.
Quality Assurance: Every part is checked to ensure perfect fit and performance.
Fast Track Dispatch: We ship orders quickly to get your appliance working today.
Specialized Tech Support: Our team provides expert guidance to help you find the exact part for your appliances.
Secure Packaging: Items are packed to arrive in perfect condition for immediate repair.

View full details